Passenger transport services

The entrusted firm identified by the University for road passenger transport services by bus is the company “Cavourese S.p.A.”. The costs of the service change according to the number of participants, the destination, the presumed kilometres, the place of loading and return, the hourly employment of the driver (1/2 day – 1 day) and any special conditions required for the service.

To request transport services it is necessary to contact the Procurament Office 3 working days prior to allow for proper cost estimates.

Please fill in the purchase request form with an indication of:

  • date and time of the requested service;
  • estimated destination and kilometres;
  • loading and return points;
  • number of passengers;
  • driver hourly commitment;
  • any special conditions required.

 

Here is a summary of costs:

Km

Number of passengers

da 16 a 24

da 25 a 35

da 36 a 49

da 50 a 56

Half day

(6H)

From 07:00 to 13:00  or from 13:00 to 19:00

from

0

to

50

180,00 €

200,00 €

205,00 €

210,00 €

from

51

to

80

200,00 €

220,00 €

225,00 €

230,00 €

from

81

to

110

220,00 €

240,00 €

245,00 €

250,00 €

from

111

to

150

240,00 €

260,00 €

265,00 €

270,00 €

Full day (12H)

From 07:00 to 19:00.

from

0

to

150

250,00 €

290,00 €

320,00 €

340,00 €

from

151

to

200

270,00 €

320,00 €

350,00 €

370,00 €

from

201

to

250

290,00 €

360,00 €

400,00 €

420,00 €

from

251

to

300

310,00 €

400,00 €

450,00 €

470,00 €

from

301

to

350

345,00 €

440,00 €

480,00 €

510,00 €

from

351

to

400

380,00 €

480,00 €

560,00 €

580,00 €

from

401

to

450

410,00 €

510,00 €

580,00 €

615,00 €

from

451

to

500

435,00 €

550,00 €

620,00 €

655,00 €

from

501

to

550

470,00 €

585,00 €

660,00 €

700,00 €

from

551

to

600

500,00 €

625,00 €

700,00 €

740,00 €

from

601

to

650

525,00 €

665,00 €

750,00 €

785,00 €

from

651

to

700

565,00 €

695,00 €

770,00 €

815,00 €

from

701

to

750

740,00 €

885,00 €

960,00 €

1.010,00 €

from

751

to

800

765,00 €

920,00 €

1.010,00 €

1.050,00 €

from

801

to

850

790,00 €

965,00 €

1.050,00 €

1.100,00 €

from

851

to

900

820,00 €

995,00 €

1.100,00 €

1.140,00 €